Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr Smt M Shrivastava (Gynaecologist

Obstetrician-gynecologist in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh

About Dr Smt M Shrivastava (Gynaecologist

Dr Smt M Shrivastava (Gynaecologist is an obstetrics and gynaecology clinic in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh. The practice is built around women's reproductive health, from routine gynaecological checks to care through pregnancy.

The focus is on the full range of women's health concerns handled by an obstetrician-gynaecologist. Patients who want a single doctor to follow them over time will find this a practice of that kind, with consultations and follow-up care in one place.

What Dr Smt M Shrivastava (Gynaecologist Offers in Ujjain

  • Gynaecological consultation: a visit to assess menstrual, pelvic and general reproductive health concerns.
  • Antenatal care: regular check-ups through pregnancy, handled by the obstetrics side of the practice.
  • Fertility treatment: assessment and treatment for couples trying to conceive, including IVF.

Ask Dr Smt M Shrivastava to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr Smt M Shrivastava only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr Smt M Shrivastava

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

49, Mahasheweta Nagar, Mahasheweta Nagar, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh 456010

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr Smt M Shrivastava

Where in Ujjain is Dr Smt M Shrivastava (Gynaecologist?

The clinic is in the Mahasheweta Nagar area of Ujjain. It is a residential part of the city, so the surroundings are mostly local streets rather than a busy commercial district.

Can I go to Dr Smt M Shrivastava (Gynaecologist for antenatal check-ups?

Yes, antenatal check-ups are part of the obstetrics work offered here. Regular visits through pregnancy are the main way patients stay in contact with the clinic during that period.

What does Dr Smt M Shrivastava (Gynaecologist specialise in?

The clinic focuses on obstetrics and gynaecology, covering women's reproductive health from routine gynaecological care to pregnancy and fertility treatment. It is run by a gynaecologist, so most visits are for conditions and care in that field.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Ujjain

See all 31 in Ujjain

Last updated 2026-10-17.

CallDirections