Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Ria Clinic

Obstetrician-gynecologist in Indore, Madhya Pradesh

11 reviews

An Introduction to Ria Clinic

Is this a place for women's health care in Indore, and what does it focus on? Ria Clinic is an obstetrics and gynecology practice in Old Palasia, a neighbourhood that many families in the city know well. The work centres on the care a woman needs across her life, from routine checkups and consultations to pregnancy and delivery.

Patients who have written about the clinic mostly describe a doctor who takes time with them. Several say they were guided through each stage of pregnancy and felt supported right up to the birth. For anyone looking for a gynecologist in Indore who will walk them through their options in plain language, this is the kind of practice they are likely to find.

Before You Go

Evenings tend to be busy, so arriving a little ahead of your appointment time may help you settle in. Patients have mentioned that the doctor explains things patiently, so it is worth bringing your questions written down. Follow-up is handled at the clinic, and several visitors say they felt able to come back whenever they needed to.

Women's Health Services in Indore

  • Obstetric care: Consultations and monitoring through pregnancy, with care continuing to delivery.
  • Delivery care: Support during labour and the birth itself, with the doctor present throughout.
  • Gynecology consultations: Assessment and advice on women's reproductive health concerns.

Ask Ria Clinic to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Ria Clinic only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Ria Clinic

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

5.0
5.0From 11 public Google reviews
Some people become a part of your life's most precious moments, and for me, that's exactly who my gynecologist Dr. Hemlata mam is. She has been with me through both of my pregnancies and safely delivered both of my babies. From the very beginning, she treated me with so much…
Bindass Diaries5.0
She was such a wonderful guide and supported me throughout my pregnancy. Her patience, kindness, and constant reassurance made this journey so much easier for me. I’ll always be grateful for the strength she gave me during my Delivery. Truly the best gynaecologist.
Pragya Jain5.0
She is a very good doctor and helpful in nature. I m 100% satisfied with her treatment. she is always there for us whenever we need her.I recommended her to all my female friends and relatives in need.
Meenal Pandya5.0
One of the best Gynaecology Doctor and Neurosurgeon Clinic
Pankaj Sodhiya5.0
Extremely Supportive and Polite Doctor. Very Satisfied.
Parul Jain5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon11:00 AM - 1:00 AM
  2. Tue11:00 AM - 1:00 AM, Hours might differ
  3. Wed11:00 AM - 1:00 AM, Copy open hours
  4. Thu11:00 AM - 1:00 AM
  5. Fri11:00 AM - 1:00 AM
  6. Sat11:00 AM - 1:00 AM
  7. SunClosed

CS Naidu Arcade, 1st Floor, Captain CS Naydu Arcade, Greater Kailash Road, above HDFC Bank Palasia, 509, 10/2, 18, Greater Kailash Road, Captain C.S. nayduo Archtech, Opposite Grotto, Branch, Old Palasia, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018, India

Map

Get directions

Questions about Ria Clinic

Does Ria Clinic handle pregnancy care?

Yes, pregnancy care is a central part of what Ria Clinic offers. Patients who went through both a first and a second pregnancy there describe being looked after from the start through to delivery.

How do I find Ria Clinic?

The clinic is on Greater Kailash Road in Old Palasia, sitting above an HDFC Bank branch and close to the Grotto landmark. Looking for those nearby markers on the road is usually the quickest way to spot it.

Is Ria Clinic a clinic or a hospital?

Ria Clinic is a clinic run by an obstetrician-gynecologist, so it handles outpatient consultations and care rather than being a hospital with inpatient wards. Patients come in for appointments, checkups and delivery care.

Is Ria Clinic a good place for a first visit?

Many patients go there for a first visit and say they felt at ease from the start. The doctor is described as patient and reassuring, which tends to help when you are coming in with questions.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Indore

  • Motherhood Hospital

    Maternity hospital in Indore

    35,38, Plot no -34, 39, Mechanic Nagar, Scheme No 54, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452011, India

    4.8 (7,966 reviews)
  • Pramila Hospital

    Gynecologist in Indore

    10, near Annapurna Misthan Bhandar, Gumasta Nagar, Scheme 71, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452009, India

    4.5 (1,152 reviews)
  • Dr. Radhika Nyati Kasat

    Gynecologist in Indore

    B 90 Greater Brajeshwari, behind JMB Sweets, Pipliyahana, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452016

    5.0 (1,052 reviews)
  • Dr. Manju Patidar

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Indore

    A- Deep Tower, 2nd Floor, Kanadia Rd, above Kotak Mahindra Bank, Telephone Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018

    4.9 (978 reviews)
  • Aditya Hospital Indore

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Indore

    318, Usha Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452009, India

    4.4 (959 reviews)
  • Charak Hospital

    Gynecologist in Indore

    7, FILM BHawan, Yeshwant Niwas Rd, Ahilya Mata Colony, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003, India

    4.6 (790 reviews)

See all 283 in Indore

Last updated 2026-10-17.