Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Karuna jain Clinic

Gynecologist in Indore, Madhya Pradesh

5 reviews

An Introduction to Karuna jain Clinic

Karuna jain Clinic is a gynecology clinic in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, where women can come for care of the reproductive system.

The one review on file describes the doctor as calm, composed and supportive, and says she is very good at what she does. That is a small sample, but it points to a practice built around unhurried, one-to-one visits rather than a busy walk-in queue. If you want a gynecologist you can talk to at length, this is the kind of place to call and ask about.

On the Way to Karuna jain Clinic

The clinic sits near Sethi Gate on Sudama Nagar Main Road, so Sethi Gate is the landmark to look for. It is on the side of the road just before you reach the sector block, so ask for the clinic by name when you get close.

Ask Karuna jain Clinic to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Karuna jain Clinic only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Karuna jain Clinic

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

4.8
4.8From 5 public Google reviews
Mam is very calm and composed Very supportive Excellent at her profession
poonam maheshwari5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon12:30 - 2:00 PM, 7:00 - 9:00 PM
  2. Tue12:30 - 2:00 PM, 7:00 - 9:00 PM, Hours might differ
  3. Wed12:30 - 2:00 PM, 7:00 - 9:00 PM, Copy open hours
  4. Thu12:30 - 2:00 PM, 7:00 - 9:00 PM
  5. Fri12:30 - 2:00 PM, 7:00 - 9:00 PM
  6. Sat12:30 - 2:00 PM, 7:00 - 9:00 PM
  7. SunClosed

34 A, Sudama Nagar Main Rd, Near Sethi Gate, Before, Sector D, Sudama Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452009

Map

Get directions

Questions about Karuna jain Clinic

How do I find Karuna jain Clinic?

Look for Sethi Gate on Sudama Nagar Main Road. The clinic is just before the sector block, on the same side of the road as the gate.

Can I visit Karuna jain Clinic after work?

Yes. Consultations run from 7:00 to 9:00 PM on weekdays and Saturdays, as well as a midday session, so evening visits are possible on most days.

Which part of Indore is Karuna jain Clinic in?

Karuna jain Clinic is in Sudama Nagar, a residential locality in Indore, close to Sethi Gate.

What is Karuna jain Clinic known for?

The clinic is a gynecology practice, so its focus is women's reproductive and gynecological health. A single review praises the doctor's calm, supportive manner and her skill in the field.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Indore

  • Motherhood Hospital

    Maternity hospital in Indore

    35,38, Plot no -34, 39, Mechanic Nagar, Scheme No 54, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452011, India

    4.8 (7,966 reviews)
  • Pramila Hospital

    Gynecologist in Indore

    10, near Annapurna Misthan Bhandar, Gumasta Nagar, Scheme 71, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452009, India

    4.5 (1,152 reviews)
  • Dr. Radhika Nyati Kasat

    Gynecologist in Indore

    B 90 Greater Brajeshwari, behind JMB Sweets, Pipliyahana, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452016

    5.0 (1,052 reviews)
  • Dr. Manju Patidar

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Indore

    A- Deep Tower, 2nd Floor, Kanadia Rd, above Kotak Mahindra Bank, Telephone Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018

    4.9 (978 reviews)
  • Aditya Hospital Indore

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Indore

    318, Usha Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452009, India

    4.4 (959 reviews)
  • Charak Hospital

    Gynecologist in Indore

    7, FILM BHawan, Yeshwant Niwas Rd, Ahilya Mata Colony, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003, India

    4.6 (790 reviews)

See all 283 in Indore

Last updated 2026-10-17.

CallDirections