Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Preeti Maheshwari
- HoursSee the week
- LocationIndore, Madhya Pradesh
Meet Dr. Preeti Maheshwari
Dr. Preeti Maheshwari runs a clinic in Indore that looks after women through pregnancy and in the general concerns of gynecology. It is a private practice rather than a hospital, so the feel is closer to visiting a familiar doctor than walking into a large ward.
People who come here tend to be looking for steady, personal attention over a longer stretch of time. The clinic sits in Sudama Nagar, which makes it a practical choice for families who live nearby or have only recently moved into the area.
Arriving at Dr. Preeti Maheshwari
Scans and consultations are handled in the same place, which saves a second trip. If you have been referred elsewhere for a particular procedure, it is worth asking at booking whether the clinic can arrange it.
Who Tends to Visit
A woman who has just found out she is pregnant and wants one doctor to follow her through the months is the most natural fit here. Couples who are trying to conceed and want a gynecologist to talk through their options will also find the clinic relevant, as will women with ongoing gynecological questions who would rather not travel far for regular checks.
Themes from Patient Reviews
The point that comes up most is how the doctor makes patients feel heard and looked after through a pregnancy, from the first visit onward. Several people also describe the doctor as polite and kind during the delivery itself. Others mention that the clinic was convenient to reach, which mattered to those who had recently moved to the city.
Gynecologist Services at Dr. Preeti Maheshwari, Indore
- Pregnancy care: regular antenatal consultations followed through to delivery.
- Obstetric consultations: advice and monitoring for women expecting a baby.
- Gynecological consultations: general checkups and discussion of women's health concerns.
- Ultrasound scans: pregnancy and gynecological scans carried out at the clinic.
- Fertility consultations: advice for couples trying to conceive.
- Delivery care: support through labour and birth, with the doctor overseeing the process.
Ask Dr. Preeti Maheshwari to call you
Photos of Dr. Preeti Maheshwari
What reviewers say
We cannot express enough gratitude to Dr. Preeti maheshwari , one of the finest gynecologists in Indore, for being an unwavering source of support and guidance throughout our pregnancy journey. From the very beginning, Mam ensured that we felt heard, understood, and cared for…
We recently shifted to Indore when my wife was 7 months pregnant. Since Dr. Preeti Maheshwari's clinic was close to our home and our initial visit went well, we decided to consult with her for the remainder of the pregnancy. For the delivery, we preferred another Hospital due…
My wife got delivered , and ma'am was very polite and kind . treated and attaineded us very well. We are totally satisfied.
We appreciate your outstanding care and meticulous attention ☺️
Excellent, exprienced Dr.
Hours and location
- Mon10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Tue10:00 AM - 8:00 PM, Hours might differ
- Wed10:00 AM - 8:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Thu10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Fri10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Sat10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Sun10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Dr. Preeti Maheshwari P-131, H-140, Sudama Nagar Main Rd, Dravid Nagar, Sudama Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452009, India
Map
Questions about Dr. Preeti Maheshwari
What is a first visit to Dr. Preeti Maheshwari like?
A first visit is a consultation where the doctor gets to know your history and what brings you in. Many patients find that the first appointment sets the tone for the rest of their care.
Can I visit Dr. Preeti Maheshwari on a Sunday?
Yes, the clinic is open on Sundays, with the same hours as the rest of the week. Booking ahead is still sensible on busy days.
Does Dr. Preeti Maheshwari have evening appointments?
Yes, the clinic runs appointments until 8:00 PM on weekdays and weekends alike. Evening slots tend to fill up, so it helps to book early.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Indore
-
Motherhood Hospital
35,38, Plot no -34, 39, Mechanic Nagar, Scheme No 54, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452011, India
4.8 -
Pramila Hospital
10, near Annapurna Misthan Bhandar, Gumasta Nagar, Scheme 71, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452009, India
4.5 -
Dr. Radhika Nyati Kasat
B 90 Greater Brajeshwari, behind JMB Sweets, Pipliyahana, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452016
5.0 -
Dr. Manju Patidar
A- Deep Tower, 2nd Floor, Kanadia Rd, above Kotak Mahindra Bank, Telephone Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018
4.9 -
Aditya Hospital Indore
318, Usha Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452009, India
4.4 -
Charak Hospital
7, FILM BHawan, Yeshwant Niwas Rd, Ahilya Mata Colony, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003, India
4.6