Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr Shweta Jha-Best Obstetrician, Gynaecologist and Infertility Specialist

Obstetrician-gynecologist in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

72 reviews

Dr Shweta Jha-Best Obstetrician, Gynaecologist and Infertility Specialist, in Short

Walk in and the first thing you notice is how unhurried it feels. This is a practice in Gwalior that looks after women across the full span of gynaecology, from routine check-ups and pregnancy to fertility concerns. The doctor's approach, as far as the facts go, centres on taking time with each patient rather than moving people through quickly.

The clinic sits within Meena Memorial Hospital, which gives it the feel of a hospital setting while keeping consultations personal. If you are weighing up whether to book, the sections below describe what patients tend to bring up after their visits and which services are on offer.

How Patients Describe Their Visits

The point that comes up most is the doctor's manner. Patients describe her as friendly, patient and easy to talk to, and say she explains what is happening in plain terms and listens before advising. Several mention feeling reassured through pregnancy, with steady guidance at each stage. Others note the clinic is kept clean and orderly, and that the staff are cooperative and calm, which makes waiting and check-ins easier.

Gynecologist Care in Gwalior

  • Obstetric care: antenatal consultations and monitoring through pregnancy, handled by the doctor who sees the patient from start to finish.
  • Gynaecology consultations: assessment and treatment of women's reproductive health concerns, from routine visits to specific problems.
  • Infertility consultation: evaluation and discussion of options for couples trying to conceive.
  • Intrauterine insemination (IUI): a fertility procedure offered at the clinic, discussed with the patient during consultation.

Ask Dr Shweta Jha-Best Obstetrician, Gynaecologist and Infertility Specialist to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr Shweta Jha-Best Obstetrician, Gynaecologist and Infertility Specialist only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr Shweta Jha-Best Obstetrician, Gynaecologist and Infertility Specialist

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

4.9
4.9From 72 public Google reviews
Highly recommended! Dr. Shweta Jha is undoubtedly one of the best gynaecologists in Gwalior. She is extremely friendly, caring, approachable, and makes her patients feel comfortable and confident throughout their pregnancy journey. Throughout my wife’s pregnancy, Dr. Shweta Jha…
Rajat Gupta5.0
Dr. Shweta Jha is an exceptional gynecologist who combines medical expertise with genuine care and compassion. She listens patiently to every concern, explains treatments clearly, and confident throughout the consultation. I am grateful for the excellent care and guidance I…
shilpa singhal5.0
Mam's nature is very good, she gives correct and good advice to the patients, she is the best gynecologist doctor, she gives correct treatment in very less money, according to me she is the best gynecologist doctor.
KULDEEP RANA5.0
Best Gynecologist in Gwalior With Good Behaviour Humble Nature The way of her treat to patient their Staff is also coperative with no irritating nature Thank you mam 🙏🏻
Manish Kushwah4.0
This is the best place for all the ladies experiencing Gynae issues. Dr Shweta Jha is an incredible doctor and a very down to earth person. Dr Shweta makes sure to take care of everything and most importantly, she will listen to you and take care of you. The clinic has been well…
Akanksha Maithil5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon12:30 - 3:00 PM, 6:00 - 8:00 PM
  2. Tue12:30 - 3:00 PM, 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Hours might differ
  3. Wed12:30 - 3:00 PM, 6:00 - 8:00 PM, Copy open hours
  4. Thu12:30 - 3:00 PM, 6:00 - 8:00 PM
  5. Fri12:30 - 3:00 PM, 6:00 - 8:00 PM
  6. Sat12:30 - 3:00 PM, 6:00 - 8:00 PM
  7. Sun11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Meena Memorial Hospital, B-4, Harishankar Puram Rd, near sunshine apartment, Harishankar Puram, Shiram Colony, Lashkar, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh 474002

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr Shweta Jha-Best Obstetrician, Gynaecologist and Infertility Specialist

Is IUI available at Dr Shweta Jha-Best Obstetrician, Gynaecologist and Infertility Specialist?

Yes, intrauterine insemination (IUI) is offered at the clinic, and the doctor discusses it as part of fertility consultation. Whether it suits a particular patient is something to talk through during an appointment.

How do patients describe the staff at Dr Shweta Jha-Best Obstetrician, Gynaecologist and Infertility Specialist?

Patients describe the staff as cooperative and calm, and say they make check-ins and visits feel less stressful. Several mention that the team is as welcoming as the doctor.

Which landmark is Dr Shweta Jha-Best Obstetrician, Gynaecologist and Infertility Specialist near?

The clinic is near Sunshine Apartment on Harishankar Puram Road, within the Lashkar area of Gwalior. It is part of Meena Memorial Hospital, which makes it easy to find once you reach the building.

Does Dr Shweta Jha-Best Obstetrician, Gynaecologist and Infertility Specialist handle pregnancy care?

Yes, pregnancy care is part of the practice, and patients describe receiving steady guidance and reassurance at each stage. Antenatal visits are handled by the same doctor throughout.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Gwalior

See all 77 in Gwalior

Last updated 2026-10-17.

CallDirections