Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr Monika Garg Clinic
- Phone+919755237789
- HoursSee the week
- LocationBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
A Quick Look at Dr Monika Garg Clinic
Dr Monika Garg Clinic is a single-doctor practice in Bhopal run by an obstetrician-gynecologist. For patients, that usually means you see the doctor yourself rather than being passed between staff, and appointments tend to be unhurried.
The clinic deals with women's reproductive and pregnancy health. Visits are mostly consultations, where the doctor talks through symptoms, reviews what has been found and decides what comes next. If you are looking for a gynecologist who will take the time to listen before examining, this is the kind of practice that tends to suit you.
What Dr Monika Garg Clinic Offers in Bhopal
- Consultations: a face-to-face appointment to discuss gynecological concerns, symptoms or pregnancy questions.
- Diagnosis: the doctor assesses the problem and works out what is causing it before recommending anything.
- Ultrasound scans: performed at the clinic, so you may not need to go elsewhere for imaging.
What to Expect on a First Visit
Appointments run in the afternoon and early evening on weekdays, so plan around those hours. Scans are done on site, so you can often get imaging during the same visit. Bring any earlier reports or scan results you already have, since they help the doctor start from where you left off.
Ask Dr Monika Garg Clinic to call you
Photos of Dr Monika Garg Clinic
What reviewers say
I had a very good experience with Dr. Monika Garg , she listened patiently and explained the issues clearly , she is very supportive . Highly recommended to my family and friends.
VERY GOOD DOCTOR GIVES TIME TO THE PATIENT DIAGNOSIS IS VERY ACCURATE
Thank u mam for ur so kind n genuine treatment👍🏻
Ma'am your treatment is the best treatment 👍
Helpful doctor and maintain confidentiality
Hours and location
- Mon3:00 - 7:00 PM
- Tue3:00 - 7:00 PM, Hours might differ
- Wed3:00 - 7:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Thu3:00 - 7:00 PM
- Fri3:00 - 7:00 PM
- SatClosed
- SunClosed
prabhatam plaza, F 104, near oriental college, Gopal Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462022
Map
Questions about Dr Monika Garg Clinic
Does the doctor at Dr Monika Garg Clinic explain things clearly?
Patients say the doctor listens patiently and explains problems clearly, and several describe the explanations as easy to follow.
Which landmark is Dr Monika Garg Clinic near?
The clinic is near Oriental College in Gopal Nagar, Bhopal, which is a useful reference point when finding the building.
How late is Dr Monika Garg Clinic open?
The clinic closes at 7:00 PM on its open weekdays, so late afternoon and early evening are the latest times you can book.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Bhopal
-
Dr. Priya Bhave Chittawar
34, 40,41, 33, Narmadapuram Rd, Chinar Fortune City, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462026
4.8 -
Anant Shree Multispeciality Hospital
Gate No-1, 39, 40, Raisen Rd, near Canara Bank, Sector A, Indrapuri, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462022, India
4.4 -
Dr. Deepti Gupta
Bansal Hospital Bhopal, A Multispecialty Hospital, Sector C, Shahpura, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462039
4.9 -
Her Health Hospital
34, 40, 33, 41, Narmadapuram Rd, Chinar Fortune City, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462026
4.6 -
Dr. Anupa Walia Lokwani
Apollo Sage Hospitals, near E8 extension, Bawadiya Kalan, Gulmohar Colony, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462039
4.8 -
Dr Nidhi Nagar
Bansal Hospital, near Shahpura Lake, Shahpura, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462039
4.8