Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr Shyamala
- LocationThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
About Dr Shyamala
Expectant mothers, couples planning a family, and women of all ages come to Dr Shyamala for gynecological care. It is a women's health clinic in Thiruvananthapuram, and it looks after the health concerns that are specific to women, from routine check-ups to the questions that come up around pregnancy and fertility.
The clinic is small and focused. Because the work is concentrated on women's health, the consultations stay on the reproductive and gynecological side of things. If you are not sure whether your concern fits here, it is worth calling ahead and describing what is going on so the clinic can tell you whether they can help.
Services at Dr Shyamala, Thiruvananthapuram
- Gynecological consultation: a visit to talk through symptoms, cycles, and general reproductive health with a doctor who looks after women's health.
- Ultrasound scans: imaging used to check on a pregnancy or to look at the pelvic organs during a gynecological review.
- Pregnancy care: regular antenatal visits for expectant mothers, with check-ups spaced through the pregnancy.
On the Way to Dr Shyamala
Look for the landmark near Marappalam, which is the reference point you will need when you search for the clinic on a map. Once you are in the Marappalam area, follow the signs and the map pin to the entrance.
Ask Dr Shyamala to call you
Photos of Dr Shyamala
Hours and location
GWCW+QW7, near marappalam, Marappalam, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695004
Map
Questions about Dr Shyamala
What does Dr Shyamala specialise in?
Dr Shyamala is a women's health clinic, so its work centres on gynecology, including pregnancy care, routine women's health visits, and fertility treatment such as IVF.
Is Dr Shyamala easy to reach from central Thiruvananthapuram?
The clinic sits in the Marappalam area of Thiruvananthapuram, so it is reachable from the central part of the city by road, though the exact route depends on where you start.
How do I find Dr Shyamala?
The clinic is placed near Marappalam, so searching for that area and then the clinic's name on a map should bring you to the right spot.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Thiruvananthapuram
-
Credence Hospital
Near Ulloor Bridge, Kesavadasapuram Rd, Ulloor, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695011, India
4.7 -
Sabine Hospitals
Sabine Jn, Anayara, P O, Chacka, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695029, India
4.8 -
Yana IVF
TC 96/1161-3, Ulloor - Akkulam Rd, Medical College, PO, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695011
4.8 -
Arumana Yana Mother and Child Hospital
P O, Eanchakkal Westfort Rd, near Mithranikethan City Center, road, Vallakkadavu, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695008
4.9 -
Sabine Hospitals Advanced Fertility Women Children
NH Bypass, Finesse Junction, Maharajas Ln, Anayara P O, Venpalavattom, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695029, India
4.1 -
KJK Hospital Pvt. Ltd
Shawallace Lane, near Amset Centre, Nalanchira, Paruthippara, Thiruvananthapuram, Keralam 695015
4.4