Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr Hameed Ibrahim Sexologist & Infertility Specialist Ayurveda

Gynecologist in Palakkad, Kerala

2 reviews

Getting to Know Dr Hameed Ibrahim Sexologist & Infertility Specialist Ayurveda

Dr Hameed Ibrahim Sexologist & Infertility Specialist Ayurveda works from a small clinic in Palakkad, and its focus is on sexual health and fertility concerns approached through Ayurveda.

The clinic is a single consulting space rather than a large facility, which tends to suit people who want a longer, unhurried conversation about a specific problem. Patients considering this kind of care should expect the practice to be built around Ayurvedic methods and a focus on sexual and fertility concerns, and should ask directly about anything that falls outside that scope before booking.

Where to Find it

The clinic sits in ASR Plaza, directly opposite Priyadarshini Theatre, which is the easiest landmark to look for when you arrive. Shop number 9 is on the ground floor of the plaza, so you will not need to climb far once you find the building.

Care Available at Dr Hameed Ibrahim Sexologist & Infertility Specialist Ayurveda, Palakkad

  • Sexologist consultations: Private discussion of sexual health concerns with the practitioner, held in a consulting room at the clinic.
  • Infertility consultations: Review of fertility concerns and the options this clinic offers for them, using its Ayurvedic approach.
  • Ayurvedic treatment: Herbal and traditional remedies prescribed for sexual and reproductive complaints, given after an in-person consultation.
  • Gynecology review: Assessment of reproductive health questions raised by patients, discussed face to face at the clinic.

Ask Dr Hameed Ibrahim Sexologist & Infertility Specialist Ayurveda to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr Hameed Ibrahim Sexologist & Infertility Specialist Ayurveda only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr Hameed Ibrahim Sexologist & Infertility Specialist Ayurveda

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon11:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Hours might differ
  2. Tue11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  3. Wed11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  4. Thu11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  5. Fri11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  6. Sat11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  7. SunClosed, Copy open hours

Shop No 9, ASR Plaza Opposite Priyadarshini Theatre, Keralam 678001

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr Hameed Ibrahim Sexologist & Infertility Specialist Ayurveda

How do I find Dr Hameed Ibrahim Sexologist & Infertility Specialist Ayurveda?

Look for ASR Plaza, opposite Priyadarshini Theatre in Palakkad. The clinic is in shop number 9 on the ground floor.

Does Dr Hameed Ibrahim Sexologist & Infertility Specialist Ayurveda have a website?

Yes, the clinic has a page on khokardispensary.com with a sexologist section for Palakkad.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Palakkad

See all 26 in Palakkad

Last updated 2026-10-18.

CallDirections