Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr. Sofia Abubekhar

Gynecologist in Koonthalloor, Kerala

What to Know About Dr. Sofia Abubekhar

Dr. Sofia Abubekhar is a gynecology practice in Chirayinkeezhu, a part of Koonthalloor in Kerala. The clinic focuses on women's health, which covers the care that comes up across the years: routine checks, questions about the reproductive system, and follow-up after earlier visits. People who want a clinic that deals with women's concerns directly will find it here.

Because the practice is a gynecology clinic, most of what happens inside it is consultation and examination. Visits are the core of the work, so if you have a question you want answered in person, bring it along and ask.

On the Way to Dr. Sofia Abubekhar

The clinic sits close to R V Hospital in Pulimoodu, so the hospital is the easiest thing to look for when you are getting close. Ask for it by name and you will be pointed in the right direction.

Ask Dr. Sofia Abubekhar to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr. Sofia Abubekhar only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr. Sofia Abubekhar

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon9:00 AM - 7:00 PM, Hours might differ
  2. Tue9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  3. Wed9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  4. Thu9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  5. Fri9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  6. Sat9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  7. SunClosed, Copy open hours

MQ7W+77W, near R V HOSPITAL, Pulimoodu, Chirayinkeezhu, Koonthalloor, Keralam 695304

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr. Sofia Abubekhar

Which landmark is Dr. Sofia Abubekhar near?

Dr. Sofia Abubekhar is near R V Hospital in Pulimoodu, Chirayinkeezhu. Finding the hospital first makes the clinic much easier to locate.

Does Dr. Sofia Abubekhar have a website?

Yes, the practice has its own website, which is a useful place to check general information before you visit.

How late is Dr. Sofia Abubekhar open?

The clinic stays open until 7:00 PM on weekdays and on Saturday, so it can suit people who cannot come during the day. It is closed on Sundays.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

Last updated 2026-10-18.