Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr Ivy Thomas Abraham

Obstetrician-gynecologist in Kollakadavu, Kerala

Getting to Know Dr Ivy Thomas Abraham

Dr Ivy Thomas Abraham is listed as an obstetrician-gynecologist, which means the focus is on women's reproductive health and on care during pregnancy. The practice works from the Sanjivani Multi-speciality hospital in Kollakadavu, Kerala, so consultations take place within a larger hospital setting rather than a standalone clinic.

Patients who want to check whether a particular time suits them should confirm the day before visiting, since the listed hours carry a note that they may differ.

Treatments and Consultations at Dr Ivy Thomas Abraham, Kollakadavu

No specific treatments, consultations, tests or procedures have been confirmed for this practice. Patients interested in a particular service should contact the Sanjivani Multi-speciality hospital directly to ask which gynecology and obstetric services are available.

Ask Dr Ivy Thomas Abraham to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr Ivy Thomas Abraham only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Hours and location

  1. Mon9:00 AM - 6:00 PM, Hours might differ
  2. Tue9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  3. Wed9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  4. Thu9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  5. Fri9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
  6. Sat9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
  7. SunClosed, Copy open hours

Sanjivani Multi-speciality hospital, Kollakadavu, Keralam 690509

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr Ivy Thomas Abraham

What is Dr Ivy Thomas Abraham known for?

Dr Ivy Thomas Abraham is listed as an obstetrician-gynecologist, so the practice concerns women's reproductive health together with obstetric care. The specific treatments offered are not confirmed in the information available.

Where in Kollakadavu is Dr Ivy Thomas Abraham?

Dr Ivy Thomas Abraham is based at the Sanjivani Multi-speciality hospital in Kollakadavu, Kerala. The hospital is the location for consultations.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

Last updated 2026-10-18.