Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Janam Fertility IVF Centre

Fertility clinic in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir

4 reviews

About Janam Fertility IVF Centre

Wandering through the question of where a couple might begin looking for fertility help, a person in Budgam will find that the choice is rarely simple. Janam Fertility IVF Centre is a clinic in Budgam that focuses on fertility care, with assisted reproduction as its core work. It is the kind of place people come to when they have already been trying for a while and want a specialist to look at their situation directly.

The clinic is set up as a dedicated fertility centre rather than a general hospital, so the rooms, the staff and the flow of appointments are oriented toward the same goal throughout. Anyone thinking about a visit can expect the conversation to stay centred on reproductive health, from first consultations through to the testing and procedures that follow.

The Care on Offer at Janam Fertility IVF Centre, Budgam

  • Fertility consultation: an initial meeting to talk through the history and concerns that brought a patient in
  • Gynecological review: an examination and discussion of reproductive health with a gynecologist
  • Fertility testing: assessments carried out to understand the factors involved in conceiving
  • IVF treatment: assisted reproduction carried out as the central treatment at the centre

How to Reach Janam Fertility IVF Centre

The clinic sits in Shergarhi, close to Iqbal Park, and the address points to the shopping complex that houses the Iqbal Medical Diagnostic Centre. Look for the park as your reference, and the complex is in front of it, where you can find the clinic on the ground floor of the diagnostic centre.

Ask Janam Fertility IVF Centre to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Janam Fertility IVF Centre only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Janam Fertility IVF Centre

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  2. Tue9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  3. Wed9:00 AM - 7:00 PM, Copy open hours
  4. Thu9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  5. Fri9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  6. Sat9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  7. Sun9:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Iqbal Medical Diagnostic Centre, SDA Iqbal Shopping Complex, old Charari sharief, adda huzarbagh, opp. Iqbal Park, Shergarhi, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190008

Map

Get directions

Questions about Janam Fertility IVF Centre

What fertility treatments are offered at Janam Fertility IVF Centre?

The centre focuses on IVF and assisted reproduction, alongside the consultations and fertility testing that usually come before any treatment decision.

Which landmark is Janam Fertility IVF Centre near?

Janam Fertility IVF Centre is near Iqbal Park in Shergarhi, which is the landmark the address refers to. Finding the park first makes the clinic easier to locate.

Where can I read more about Janam Fertility IVF Centre online?

The clinic has a page on its website at janamfertilitycentre.com, which carries information about the centre in Srinagar.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Budgam

See all 53 in Budgam

Last updated 2026-10-17.

CallDirections