Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Ganpati Hospital & Maternity Home in Tohana

Gynecologist in Tohana, Haryana

38 reviews

Ganpati Hospital & Maternity Home in Tohana at a Glance

Ganpati Hospital & Maternity Home in Tohana is where many local families come when they need a gynecologist, whether that means a first antenatal check, a delivery, or follow-up care for a woman of any age. Couples planning a family and women looking for routine women's health care tend to end up here too, mostly because it sits in the middle of town and has been the go-to for a while.

The focus is clearly on maternity and women's health, and the hospital runs as a full facility rather than a clinic, with patients admitted and cared for on site.

On the Way to Ganpati Hospital & Maternity Home in Tohana

The hospital is on the Chandigarh Road in Tohana, close to the ICICI Bank branch, and the nearby Sheetla Mata temple road is the easiest way to spot the turn. Ask for the bank as a landmark and you should find it without trouble.

The Visit, as Patients Tell it

Patients most often mention Dr. Neeraj Gupta, who they describe as caring, patient and clear when explaining things, which helps people feel settled during treatment. The support staff and nurses come up often too, with several saying they were polite, cooperative and attentive to the whole family, not only the patient. A few visitors also noted that the place is a reliable choice in town for women's and maternity care.

Gynecologist Services at Ganpati Hospital & Maternity Home in Tohana, Tohana

  • Gynecology consultation: meeting a doctor for women's health concerns at any age.
  • Antenatal care: regular check-ups and monitoring through pregnancy.
  • Deliveries: normal and assisted births handled within the maternity home.

Ask Ganpati Hospital & Maternity Home in Tohana to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Ganpati Hospital & Maternity Home in Tohana only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

What reviewers say

4.7
4.7From 38 public Google reviews
I had a very positive experience at this hospital. Dr. Neeraj Gupta is highly professional, caring, and attentive. He explains everything clearly and makes patients feel comfortable and confident throughout the treatment. The entire staff is also polite, supportive, and…
Mohit Hodkhasiya5.0
My experience at Ganpati Hospital & Maternity was truly exceptional! The staff was incredibly caring and professional. I felt completely at ease throughout my visit. Highly recommend their services!
Karan Gurditta5.0
Dr. Neeraj Gupta is a Knowledgeable nd Patient Doctor.
Arashbir Singh4.0
Staff cut the opd but doctor is not in hospital
sanjeev dhiman1.0
Best hospital in the town. Dr. Neeraj behaviour is very nice.
Kuldeep Gill4.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. MonOpen 24 hours
  2. TueOpen 24 hours, Copy open hours
  3. WedOpen 24 hours
  4. ThuOpen 24 hours
  5. FriOpen 24 hours
  6. SatOpen 24 hours
  7. SunOpen 24 hours

Sheetla mata mandir road, Chandigarh Rd, near ICICI Bank, Tohana, Haryana 125120, India

Map

Get directions

Questions about Ganpati Hospital & Maternity Home in Tohana

Are deliveries handled at Ganpati Hospital & Maternity Home in Tohana?

Yes, the hospital is set up as a maternity home, so deliveries are one of the core services it offers. Patients who need to stay after the birth are cared for on site.

Can I reach Ganpati Hospital & Maternity Home in Tohana in an emergency at night?

The hospital is open 24 hours a day, every day of the week, so it can be reached at night. Calling ahead on the listed number is a sensible step if you can.

What do patients say about the staff at Ganpati Hospital & Maternity Home in Tohana?

Patients describe the staff as polite, supportive and cooperative, and several mention the nurses and support team specifically. Dr. Neeraj Gupta is noted for explaining things clearly.

Does Ganpati Hospital & Maternity Home in Tohana see patients on Sunday?

Yes, the hospital is open 24 hours on Sunday, the same as the rest of the week, so Sunday visits are possible.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Tohana

See all 6 in Tohana

Last updated 2026-10-16.

CallDirections