Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Surbhi
- Phone+919536683619
- HoursSee the week
- LocationGurugram, Haryana
- Websitedrsurbhiclinic.netlify.app
A First Look at Dr. Surbhi
Dr. Surbhi is an obstetrician-gynecologist practice in Gurugram, and the care here centres on women's health, from routine gynecological concerns through to pregnancy and childbirth. Patients who have written about their visits tend to start with the doctor's manner: she takes time to talk a problem through and to explain what is happening before any decision is made.
The clinic is a small, focused practice rather than a large hospital. For someone looking for a gynecologist in Gurugram who will listen carefully and explain things in plain language, it is a place worth knowing about, and the reviews describe a calm, personal way of working.
Preparing for a Visit
Evenings are when the clinic is open, so most visits will be after work or school hours. Patients who have been before describe the doctor as patient and unhurried, so it helps to write down your questions beforehand. Calling ahead to check the current schedule is a sensible step.
Gynecologist Care in Gurugram
- Gynecological consultation: a visit to discuss women's health concerns and the next steps
- Obstetric care: monitoring and guidance through pregnancy
- Ultrasound scans: imaging carried out at the clinic, as patients mention
- Fertility treatment: including IVF, handled through the clinic's consultations
The Experience, in Patients' Words
The points patients raise most often are the doctor's patience and clear explanations. Many feel listened to, and say that the doctor makes them comfortable enough to ask questions. The staff are described as polite and cooperative, and the clinic is said to be clean and comfortable. Several patients also mention that the treatment they received was effective and that they came away feeling well cared for.
Ask Dr. Surbhi to call you
Photos of Dr. Surbhi
What reviewers say
Dr. Surbhi Verma is an extremely kind, caring and supportive doctor. ❤️ Her way of explaining everything patiently and making the patient feel comfortable is truly appreciable. The treatment was excellent, and I am very satisfied with the care and guidance I received. She is not…
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ My experience at Pearl Maternity & Physician Clinic was excellent. Both the doctors and staff are very polite, caring, and professional. The doctor listened patiently and explained everything clearly. The clinic environment is clean and comfortable, and the staff is…
I received treatment from Dr. Surbhi and Dr. Asmeet, and my experience was excellent. Both doctors communicated very well, patiently understood my problem, and handled it very well. The treatment was also very effective. The behavior, communication, and treatment approach of…
Hours and location
- Mon4:00 - 9:00 PM
- Tue4:00 - 9:00 PM
- Wed4:00 - 9:00 PM
- Thu4:00 - 9:00 PM
- Fri4:00 - 9:00 PM
- Sat4:00 - 9:00 PM
- Sun4:00 - 9:00 PM, Copy open hours
G 16 Apex, our Bazar, market, Garauli Kalan, Sector 37C, Gurugram, Haryana 122006
Map
Questions about Dr. Surbhi
How clean is Dr. Surbhi?
Patients describe the clinic environment as clean and comfortable. It is a small practice, and the visits are described as relaxed.
What do patients say about the staff at Dr. Surbhi?
Patients describe the staff as polite, caring and cooperative, and say they are professional throughout the visit.
Does Dr. Surbhi have a website?
Yes, the clinic has a website, which is linked on its listing page.
Does the doctor at Dr. Surbhi explain things clearly?
Yes. Patients repeatedly say the doctor explains everything patiently and clearly, so they understand their situation before deciding anything.
Does Dr. Surbhi have evening appointments?
Yes, the clinic runs evening appointments, with the doctor seeing patients in the early evening most days of the week.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Gurugram
-
Cloudnine Hospital
Plot No. A-2, MSJ House, Cloudnine Hospital, Vikas Marg, near S S Plaza, Malibu Towne, Mayfield Garden, Sector 47, Gurugram, Haryana 122018
4.8 -
Cloudnine Hospital
94/4, 382/2, Mehrauli-Gurgaon Rd, Old DLF Colony, Sector 14, Gurugram, Haryana 122007, India
4.8 -
Dr Amrapali Dixit
Plot no 45, Apollo Cradle Spectra Hospital, VATIKA INDIA NEXT, Miracles, Sector 82, Gurugram, Haryana 122012
5.0 -
Dr Arti Gupta
Rm Number 107, D - Block, South City I, Sector 41, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
4.9 -
Dr. Anu Sidana
185 p, opposite Huda ground, near CGHS Dispensary, Sector 5, Gurugram, Haryana 122006
4.6 -
Wellstar Clinic & Diagnostic Pvt. Ltd
187, Block B, Sector 56, Gurugram, Haryana 122011, India
4.8