Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Surbhi Gupta
- Phone+918065423706
- HoursSee the week
- LocationGurugram, Haryana
- Websitepristyncare.com
Getting to Know Dr. Surbhi Gupta
Dr. Surbhi Gupta is a single-doctor practice in Gurugram, run by an obstetrician-gynecologist. For most people, that means you see the doctor yourself rather than being passed between several specialists, and the same person follows you from the first consultation onward.
The work covers women's health across the stages of life, from routine gynecological concerns to pregnancy and the period after delivery. Patients who have written about their visits mention both the medical care and the way the clinic staff treat them, so it is worth knowing that the setting is attached to a hospital rather than being a standalone office.
Gynecologist Services at Dr. Surbhi Gupta, Gurugram
- Gynecological consultation: a discussion of symptoms, periods, pain or other concerns with the doctor, followed by advice on what to do next.
- Pregnancy care: regular check-ups through pregnancy, with the doctor tracking progress at each visit.
- Delivery: the doctor attends the birth at the hospital where the practice is based.
- Postpartum care: follow-up after delivery to check recovery and address any problems that arise.
- Women's health concerns: general care for issues that affect women's wellbeing, discussed in person with the doctor.
What to Expect on a First Visit
Evening slots fill up, so booking ahead is sensible if you want a particular time. Plan to bring any earlier reports or scans, because the doctor will want to see your history before deciding what happens next. Expect the consultation itself to take as long as the doctor needs to explain things properly.
Where to Find it
The clinic sits in Sheetla Hospital, close to Dronoacharya Government College on New Railway Road, in the Manohar Nagar area. Look for the college as your main reference point and the hospital chamber is nearby.
Ask Dr. Surbhi Gupta to call you
Photos of Dr. Surbhi Gupta
What reviewers say
I had a very positive experience with Dr. Surbhi Gupta at Pristyn Care, Sheetla Super Speciality Hospital. She is extremely professional, knowledgeable, and patient while explaining everything in detail. From the first consultation, she made me feel comfortable and answered all…
Dr. Surbhi Gupta was compassionate, professional, and made me feel comfortable throughout the consultation. She explained everything clearly and handled my concerns with great sensitivity. Highly recommend her care and support.
Good doctor with good expert knowledge about trouble with women health. Experience with Dr surbhi is amazing and relaxing.
I had a great experience consulting with Dr. Surbhi Gupta. She helped in my successful delivery and also supported me with post partum care required. I had good experience with hospital facility as well.
Doctor was Good behaviour and the staff was too much ❣️ Nice they were treat me so politely and specially one housekeeping sister she was so kind hearted 💖 So much good experience but charge was High
Hours and location
- Mon10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Tue10:00 AM - 8:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Wed10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Thu10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Fri10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Sat10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Sun10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Pristyn Care, Sheetla Hospital Chamber 1, New Railway Rd, near Dronoacharya Govt College, Manohar Nagar, Sector 8, Gurugram, Haryana 122001, India
Map
Questions about Dr. Surbhi Gupta
How do patients describe the staff at Dr. Surbhi Gupta?
Patients who have written about their visits describe the staff as polite and helpful, with one housekeeping member singled out for her kindness. Several mention that the whole team made them feel comfortable during their stay.
Is Dr. Surbhi Gupta open at the weekend?
Yes, the clinic is open on Sundays as well as every other day of the week, with the same daytime and evening hours.
Does the doctor at Dr. Surbhi Gupta explain things clearly?
Yes, patients consistently say the doctor takes time to explain things in detail and answers questions without rushing. Several describe feeling at ease from the first consultation.
Which landmark is Dr. Surbhi Gupta near?
The clinic is near Dronoacharya Government College on New Railway Road, which is the easiest reference point when looking for the building.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Gurugram
-
Cloudnine Hospital
Plot No. A-2, MSJ House, Cloudnine Hospital, Vikas Marg, near S S Plaza, Malibu Towne, Mayfield Garden, Sector 47, Gurugram, Haryana 122018
4.8 -
Cloudnine Hospital
94/4, 382/2, Mehrauli-Gurgaon Rd, Old DLF Colony, Sector 14, Gurugram, Haryana 122007, India
4.8 -
Dr Amrapali Dixit
Plot no 45, Apollo Cradle Spectra Hospital, VATIKA INDIA NEXT, Miracles, Sector 82, Gurugram, Haryana 122012
5.0 -
Dr Arti Gupta
Rm Number 107, D - Block, South City I, Sector 41, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
4.9 -
Dr. Anu Sidana
185 p, opposite Huda ground, near CGHS Dispensary, Sector 5, Gurugram, Haryana 122006
4.6 -
Wellstar Clinic & Diagnostic Pvt. Ltd
187, Block B, Sector 56, Gurugram, Haryana 122011, India
4.8