Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr Rucha Choudhari
- HoursSee the week
- LocationGurugram, Haryana
Inside Dr Rucha Choudhari
Dr Rucha Choudhari is a gynecologist's practice in Gurugram, run by a single doctor, which means you see the same person from your first question to your last follow-up. For many women that continuity is the main draw. You are not handed from one stranger to another, and the explanations you get tend to build on what was said before.
The work here centres on women's reproductive and general health. Reviewers mention consultations, a procedure that was explained step by step, and advice that went beyond the medical checklist into allergies and general wellbeing. The practice suits people who want a calm, unhurried conversation alongside the examination.
Is Dr Rucha Choudhari Right for You
This is a reasonable place to start if you have recently found out you are pregnant and want a doctor who will talk you through what is happening, or if you are in the middle of a pregnancy and want a second opinion from someone who takes time to explain. It also fits a woman who needs a procedure and wants to understand each stage before it happens, or a partner looking for a gynecologist who makes the appointment easier for someone nervous. Anyone who has felt rushed elsewhere may find the pace here easier to live with.
Preparing for a Visit
Evenings tend to be the busiest part of the week, so if you can, book a time earlier in the day. Bring any previous reports, scans or medication lists so the doctor has the full picture from the start. If you have questions written down, bring them, since reviewers describe the doctor as someone who will go through things again if you ask.
Points That Come Up in Reviews
The point that comes up most is how the doctor explains things. Patients describe clear, patient explanations that leave them feeling informed rather than overwhelmed, including during procedures. Reviewers also keep mentioning a calm, non-judgmental manner, with one saying the doctor made a sensitive conversation feel easy. Finally, people value the attention to the whole person, with advice that covered general health and allergies as well as the immediate concern.
Ask Dr Rucha Choudhari to call you
Photos of Dr Rucha Choudhari
What reviewers say
We had an excellent experience with Dr. Rucha Choudhry during the surgery. Her kindness and caring nature made us feel comfortable and confident throughout the process. She explained everything in a very clear and understanding manner, which helped us stay calm and…
Dr Rucha was amazing … she helped my girlfriend a lot. She was non judgmental, very comforting and also gave excellent advice on allergies and overall health. I would definitely recommend her to everyone. She is also soft spoken and makes people feel comfortable - essential…
I first met Dr. Rucha Choudhary during my pregnancy when I was seeking a second opinion in my 8th month. I visited her at Silver Streak Hospital, and from the moment I met her, I was struck by her calm demeanor, professionalism, and reassuring attitude. She made me feel…
Experienced & knowledgeable doctor.... Highly recommend her. Dr. Rucha has been an incredible support throughout my entire journey. Her caring approach made me feel comfortable and reassured from the very beginning. She took the time to explain every step of the procedure…
Dr. Rucha is such an empathetic doctor who always has the patient perspective in mind. She explains things in simple way for us to understand and also provides holistic counselling and support. A doctor one can rely on. The way she speaks to us is really nice . She makes her…
Hours and location
- Mon10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Tue10:00 AM - 8:00 PM, Copy open hours
- Wed10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Thu10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Fri10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- Sat10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
- SunClosed
Shop no. 22 First Floor, M3M Tee Point, Sector 65, Gurugram, Haryana 122101
Map
Questions about Dr Rucha Choudhari
Can I get a second opinion at Dr Rucha Choudhari?
Yes, the practice has been used for second opinions, and one review describes a patient who came in during the eighth month of pregnancy for exactly that reason. Bring your existing reports so the doctor can compare them with what she sees.
How does a first consultation at Dr Rucha Choudhari usually go?
A first consultation is a conversation about your concerns followed by an examination, and reviewers say the doctor takes time to explain what is happening at each step.
Does the doctor at Dr Rucha Choudhari explain things clearly?
Yes, this is one of the most consistent points in reviews, with patients describing simple, clear explanations that help them understand their situation and what comes next.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Gurugram
-
Cloudnine Hospital
Plot No. A-2, MSJ House, Cloudnine Hospital, Vikas Marg, near S S Plaza, Malibu Towne, Mayfield Garden, Sector 47, Gurugram, Haryana 122018
4.8 -
Cloudnine Hospital
94/4, 382/2, Mehrauli-Gurgaon Rd, Old DLF Colony, Sector 14, Gurugram, Haryana 122007, India
4.8 -
Dr Amrapali Dixit
Plot no 45, Apollo Cradle Spectra Hospital, VATIKA INDIA NEXT, Miracles, Sector 82, Gurugram, Haryana 122012
5.0 -
Dr Arti Gupta
Rm Number 107, D - Block, South City I, Sector 41, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
4.9 -
Dr. Anu Sidana
185 p, opposite Huda ground, near CGHS Dispensary, Sector 5, Gurugram, Haryana 122006
4.6 -
Wellstar Clinic & Diagnostic Pvt. Ltd
187, Block B, Sector 56, Gurugram, Haryana 122011, India
4.8