Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Mukta Kapila
- Phone+919910016881
- HoursSee the week
- LocationGurugram, Haryana
Inside Dr. Mukta Kapila
Dr. Mukta Kapila is a gynecology practice in Gurugram run by an obstetrician-gynecologist, with the focus on women's reproductive and pregnancy care. Visits are kept quiet and unhurried, and the doctor takes time to go through what is happening rather than moving patients through quickly.
Much of the work centres on the months of pregnancy, from early appointments through to delivery, along with gynecological surgery and general women's health concerns. Patients who come here tend to value a steady, calm presence through the parts of care that can feel uncertain or frightening.
The Patients Dr. Mukta Kapila Sees
Someone who has just found out she is pregnant and wants a doctor who will walk her through each stage will find this practice suited to that need. Women preparing for surgery, or recovering from it, will also find the follow-up care and the doctor's manner useful. Couples working through pregnancy concerns and wanting clear, patient explanations at every visit are another group this practice serves well.
What Patients Highlight
Patients most often describe the doctor as calm, patient and easy to talk to, with a habit of listening fully to each concern before answering. Many mention that the doctor explains things in plain language and encourages them to stay active and enjoy their pregnancy rather than feeding anxiety. Several also speak warmly of the care they received around surgery, from the procedure itself to the recovery that followed.
Services at Dr. Mukta Kapila, Gurugram
- Obstetric care: antenatal follow-up through pregnancy and care around the time of delivery.
- Gynecological surgery: procedures such as hysterectomy, with pre- and post-operative care.
- General gynecology: consultations on women's reproductive health and routine concerns.
Ask Dr. Mukta Kapila to call you
Photos of Dr. Mukta Kapila
What reviewers say
I have had an amazing experience with the doctor throughout my pregnancy journey. She is extremely calm, patient, sweet, and approachable. She listens to every concern thoroughly and never creates unnecessary panic or anxiety. She encouraged me to stay physically active, enjoy…
My Absolute Rock Through Two Pregnancies Dr. Mukta is truly phenomenal, and I consider myself incredibly lucky to have had her as my gynecologist for both of my children. During pregnancy, having a doctor who is both brilliant and compassionate is essential—it changes…
Dr Mukta kapila , a genius surgeon with her angelic smile and kind words is a wonderful doctor . She is so soft spoken and offers a patient listening to her patients.I am so thankful to her ,dr Swati Mittal ,Dr Balkar and her team for their dedicated care and support through out…
Dr Mukta Kapila is one of the best gynaecologists I've ever met. My surgery was so smooth, all thanks to her! She is very warm and kind and extremely talented and I felt very safe in her presence. Would truly recommend her to my friends!
Dr. Mukta is a total rockstar! She made my pregnancy journey a breeze, from our first appointment to the big day. She's the kind of doctor who makes you feel like a million bucks. She's always got a smile, a reassuring word, and a way of explaining things that even a non-medical…
Hours and location
- Mon9:00 - 11:00 AM
- Tue9:00 - 11:00 AM, Copy open hours
- Wed9:00 - 11:00 AM
- Thu9:00 - 11:00 AM
- Fri9:00 - 11:00 AM
- Sat9:00 - 11:00 AM
- SunClosed
First Floor, Baani Square, F 66, D Block, near Hilton Hotel, Sector 50, Gurugram, Haryana 122018
Map
Questions about Dr. Mukta Kapila
Will Dr. Mukta Kapila explain my options before starting?
Reviewers repeatedly describe the doctor taking time to explain things clearly and listen to concerns, which suggests that questions will be answered before any decisions are made. Patients who want to be certain of how a particular treatment would be discussed should raise it at the first visit.
How do I find Dr. Mukta Kapila?
The clinic is on the first floor of Baani Square, located near the Hilton Hotel in Sector 50, Gurugram. The address shown on the page is the best guide for finding it, and calling ahead can help if you are unsure of the way.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Gurugram
-
Cloudnine Hospital
Plot No. A-2, MSJ House, Cloudnine Hospital, Vikas Marg, near S S Plaza, Malibu Towne, Mayfield Garden, Sector 47, Gurugram, Haryana 122018
4.8 -
Cloudnine Hospital
94/4, 382/2, Mehrauli-Gurgaon Rd, Old DLF Colony, Sector 14, Gurugram, Haryana 122007, India
4.8 -
Dr Amrapali Dixit
Plot no 45, Apollo Cradle Spectra Hospital, VATIKA INDIA NEXT, Miracles, Sector 82, Gurugram, Haryana 122012
5.0 -
Dr Arti Gupta
Rm Number 107, D - Block, South City I, Sector 41, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
4.9 -
Dr. Anu Sidana
185 p, opposite Huda ground, near CGHS Dispensary, Sector 5, Gurugram, Haryana 122006
4.6 -
Wellstar Clinic & Diagnostic Pvt. Ltd
187, Block B, Sector 56, Gurugram, Haryana 122011, India
4.8