Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr. Dipika Dhingra

Obstetrician-gynecologist in Gurugram, Haryana

29 reviews

A Quick Look at Dr. Dipika Dhingra

Dr. Dipika Dhingra is an obstetrician-gynecologist practising in Gurugram, and the care here covers pregnancy, delivery and women's health more broadly. A first visit typically begins with a consultation in which the doctor listens to the patient's history and concerns before suggesting next steps. Patients describe her as calm and patient, and say she takes time to answer questions.

The practice is attached to Jeewan Multispeciality Centre, so patients who need a delivery or a short hospital stay can be looked after in the same building. Follow-up is part of the routine, from outpatient visits through to the period after discharge. Some patients have also been referred into a PCOD programme that includes diet and yoga support.

Is Dr. Dipika Dhingra Right for You

A woman who has just learned she is pregnant and wants a doctor who will explain each stage of her care is the kind of patient this practice is set up for. Couples who are planning a family and want to talk through their options before starting also come here, as do women who have been dealing with irregular cycles or PCOD and want a structured plan.

What Dr. Dipika Dhingra Offers in Gurugram

  • Obstetric care: antenatal consultations and monitoring through pregnancy, with a focus on the mother's and baby's health.
  • Delivery: normal delivery, with the hospital stay and post-delivery follow-up handled at Jeewan Multispeciality Centre.
  • Pre-conception consultation: planning a family, including discussion of tests and medicines considered necessary before trying to conceive.
  • PCOD programme: a consultation-led plan that can include dietary support from a dietician and yoga instruction.
  • Gynecology consultation: outpatient review of women's health concerns, with follow-up visits afterwards.

Ask Dr. Dipika Dhingra to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr. Dipika Dhingra only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr. Dipika Dhingra

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

4.8
4.8From 29 public Google reviews
I visited Dr Dipika Dhingra for my pregnancy. I’m deeply grateful to Dr. Dipika for her exceptional care and support throughout my pregnancy & delivery. She guided me with patience, always approachable, answered all my doubts, and ensured both my baby’s and my health were well…
Monika Singh5.0
We had our delivery on 4th August under the care of Dr. Dipika Dhingra at Jeewan Multispeciality Centre, and the experience was excellent. Dr. Dipika is extremely attentive, tracking every detail from OPD to post-hospitalization. The hospital staff was equally professional and…
Amitesh Kumar5.0
I’m really thankful to my doctor for introducing me to this PCOD program. I had only one consultation with her, but it gave me the right direction. My dietician is amazing—always available to clear my doubts, and the diet is doing wonders for my health. I feel so much more…
Aditi Jain5.0
We visited Dr. Dipika Mam when we started planning our family. She is very supportive and calm in nature. She listens to the patient and then provides her suggestions which are very practical and realistic. She makes the mother feel confident. She always prescribes the medicines…
Gaurav Panday5.0
Dr. Dipika is one of the best doctors in Gurugram and a great human being. She is a great listener, very humble, knowledgeable and empathetic. Her diagnosis have never been incorrect, I have been seeing her for over 10 years now and I’m very satisfied. I highly recommend her as…
Nimisha Verma5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon12:00 - 2:00 PM
  2. Tue12:00 - 2:00 PM, Copy open hours
  3. Wed12:00 - 2:00 PM
  4. Thu12:00 - 2:00 PM
  5. Fri12:00 - 2:00 PM
  6. Sat12:00 AM - 2:00 PM
  7. SunClosed

JEEWAN MULTISPECIALITY CENTRE 414/4, Jacobpura, Gurugram, Haryana 122001

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr. Dipika Dhingra

Is Dr. Dipika Dhingra a place for PCOS treatment?

Yes, patients have been referred into a PCOD programme here that combines a doctor's consultation with dietary support and yoga instruction. The programme is described from patients' accounts rather than from a formal treatment list.

How do patients describe the staff at Dr. Dipika Dhingra?

Patients describe the staff at the hospital as professional and caring, and say the doctor's team stays attentive from the outpatient stage through to after discharge. Dietary and yoga support staff are also mentioned as available for questions.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Gurugram

  • Cloudnine Hospital

    Maternity Centre in Gurugram

    Plot No. A-2, MSJ House, Cloudnine Hospital, Vikas Marg, near S S Plaza, Malibu Towne, Mayfield Garden, Sector 47, Gurugram, Haryana 122018

    4.8 (10,091 reviews)
  • Cloudnine Hospital

    Maternity hospital in Gurugram

    94/4, 382/2, Mehrauli-Gurgaon Rd, Old DLF Colony, Sector 14, Gurugram, Haryana 122007, India

    4.8 (4,846 reviews)
  • Dr Amrapali Dixit

    Gynecologist in Gurugram

    Plot no 45, Apollo Cradle Spectra Hospital, VATIKA INDIA NEXT, Miracles, Sector 82, Gurugram, Haryana 122012

    5.0 (1,374 reviews)
  • Dr Arti Gupta

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Gurugram

    Rm Number 107, D - Block, South City I, Sector 41, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

    4.9 (1,329 reviews)
  • Dr. Anu Sidana

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Gurugram

    185 p, opposite Huda ground, near CGHS Dispensary, Sector 5, Gurugram, Haryana 122006

    4.6 (931 reviews)
  • Wellstar Clinic & Diagnostic Pvt. Ltd

    Medical clinic in Gurugram

    187, Block B, Sector 56, Gurugram, Haryana 122011, India

    4.8 (929 reviews)

See all 322 in Gurugram

Last updated 2026-10-16.

CallDirections