Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Ankita Mittal
- Phone+919560342423
- HoursSee the week
- LocationGurugram, Haryana
- Websitedrankitamittal.com
Inside Dr. Ankita Mittal
Dr. Ankita Mittal is an obstetrician-gynecologist practice in Gurugram, working with women on pregnancy and on gynecological concerns. A first visit usually begins with a conversation about what has brought the patient in, and reviewers say the doctor takes time to explain each step in plain language rather than rushing through the consultation.
The practice is small in scope and personal in manner. Patients describe a doctor who asks questions, explains the reasoning behind a prescription, and avoids medication that is not needed. Several who have been through pregnancy under her care say she stayed involved between appointments, including by phone and WhatsApp for shorter questions.
Care Available at Dr. Ankita Mittal, Gurugram
- Obstetric care: antenatal consultations and monitoring through pregnancy, with the doctor following the course of each pregnancy
- Childbirth care: delivery planning and support during labour, with explanations given at each stage
- Gynecological consultation: assessment of women's health concerns and advice on the right treatment
- Emergency contact: the doctor is reachable by phone for urgent concerns outside appointment times
- Brief advice by WhatsApp: short queries can be raised by message between visits
Practical Notes for Visitors
Booking ahead is the sensible course, since the clinic has set hours and the doctor's schedule is limited. Patients who want a first assessment should bring any earlier reports or scan results so the consultation can start from what is already known. Those who expect to need follow-up can ask at the first visit how further contact is best made.
The Patients Dr. Ankita Mittal Sees
This practice suits a woman who is pregnant or planning a pregnancy and wants a doctor who will explain each stage of care. It also suits a patient who has a gynecological concern and would rather talk through options than leave with a prescription alone. Couples who are going through a first pregnancy and feel anxious about it are the kind of patients reviewers most often describe as having been reassured here.
Ask Dr. Ankita Mittal to call you
Photos of Dr. Ankita Mittal
What reviewers say
We had a wonderful experience with Dr. Ankita mittal. She is very kind and understanding and makes you feel at ease when you share your problems with her. Her treatment is on point and she wouldn't prescribe any medication that isn't necessary. She also takes up small queries on…
Dr. Ankita is an amazing doctor but more than that a beautiful human. As a doctor, she explains each and every minor to major thing in detail to her patient in layman language. She goes all out and talks to her patient on personal level. Whenever I needed her advice, she was…
Dr. Ankita Mittal is an astounding doctor and a lovely person. We were blessed enough to be under her supervision and guidance. She is a professional but also takes personal interest and goes out of her way to make her patients feel stronger. She is always just a phone call…
Dr.Ankita is very good doctor, she stood by me all throughout my pregnancy. My pregnancy was very difficult she supported me emotionally as well. she is a wonderful human being, always smiling. i am always thankful to her for guiding me and taking care of me during the difficult…
She is the ideal and best Gynae one could hope for. She is very knowledgeable. She is an honest doctor who gives due time and attention to concerns of patients.. I had a good childbirth experience with her and she explained everything to me about pregnancy and childbirth at each…
Hours and location
- MonClosed
- TueClosed
- WedClosed
- ThuClosed
- FriClosed
- Sat12:00 - 2:00 PM
- SunClosed, Copy open hours
First Floor, Palam Vyapar Kendra, A-20, Choma, Pocket E, Sector 2, Palam Vihar, Gurugram, Haryana 122017
Map
Questions about Dr. Ankita Mittal
Can I consult Dr. Ankita Mittal for PCOS?
The facts do not list PCOS among the conditions treated here, so it is best to confirm directly with the clinic. Gynecological consultation is offered, and a first visit is the place to raise the concern.
How are follow-ups handled at Dr. Ankita Mittal?
Patients say the doctor is available by phone, including in emergencies, and takes shorter queries on WhatsApp. This means many follow-up questions can be handled without a further clinic visit.
Where can I read more about Dr. Ankita Mittal online?
The practice has a website at drankitamittal.com, which is the best place to read more about the doctor and the services offered.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Gurugram
-
Cloudnine Hospital
Plot No. A-2, MSJ House, Cloudnine Hospital, Vikas Marg, near S S Plaza, Malibu Towne, Mayfield Garden, Sector 47, Gurugram, Haryana 122018
4.8 -
Cloudnine Hospital
94/4, 382/2, Mehrauli-Gurgaon Rd, Old DLF Colony, Sector 14, Gurugram, Haryana 122007, India
4.8 -
Dr Amrapali Dixit
Plot no 45, Apollo Cradle Spectra Hospital, VATIKA INDIA NEXT, Miracles, Sector 82, Gurugram, Haryana 122012
5.0 -
Dr Arti Gupta
Rm Number 107, D - Block, South City I, Sector 41, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
4.9 -
Dr. Anu Sidana
185 p, opposite Huda ground, near CGHS Dispensary, Sector 5, Gurugram, Haryana 122006
4.6 -
Wellstar Clinic & Diagnostic Pvt. Ltd
187, Block B, Sector 56, Gurugram, Haryana 122011, India
4.8