Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Infertility Clinic Delhi- Ivf Specialist, Infertility Expert Delhi

Obstetrician-gynecologist in New Delhi, Delhi

Infertility Clinic Delhi- Ivf Specialist, Infertility Expert Delhi, in Short

If you are looking for a fertility clinic in New Delhi, this one is set up around infertility care and assisted conception, with IVF as one of the main things it does. It operates as an obstetrician-gynecologist practice, so the consultations and tests here are handled by gynecology staff who see patients about fertility concerns.

The clinic sits in the New Rajinder Nagar area, which makes it a reasonable option if you are coming from the central part of the city. Most of what you will need to know about getting there and reaching the clinic is shown on the page itself, so the rest of this profile focuses on what the place offers and what a visit is like.

What Infertility Clinic Delhi- Ivf Specialist, Infertility Expert Delhi Offers in New Delhi

  • Fertility consultation: an initial conversation with a gynecologist about your history and what might be causing difficulty conceiving, before any treatment is discussed.
  • IVF treatment: assisted conception where eggs and sperm are combined outside the body, which is the main focus this clinic is known for in its approach to infertility.
  • Fertility testing: investigations used to understand the underlying causes of infertility before a treatment plan is put together.
  • Gynecology care: general women's health consultations handled by the same obstetrician-gynecologist team alongside fertility-focused visits.

Ask Infertility Clinic Delhi- Ivf Specialist, Infertility Expert Delhi to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Infertility Clinic Delhi- Ivf Specialist, Infertility Expert Delhi only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Hours and location

17/5, 1st Floor, Old Rajinder Nagar, Block R, Rajender Nagar Part 1, New Rajinder Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi 110060, India

Map

Get directions

Questions about Infertility Clinic Delhi- Ivf Specialist, Infertility Expert Delhi

What fertility treatments are offered at Infertility Clinic Delhi- Ivf Specialist, Infertility Expert Delhi?

The clinic focuses on infertility care, with IVF and related consultations and tests as the core of what it offers. Treatment decisions are made during individual consultations with the gynecology team.

What kind of place is Infertility Clinic Delhi- Ivf Specialist, Infertility Expert Delhi?

It is an obstetrician-gynecologist practice centred on infertility and assisted conception. Patients come here for fertility concerns as well as general gynecology questions.

Is Infertility Clinic Delhi- Ivf Specialist, Infertility Expert Delhi easy to reach from central New Delhi?

The clinic is in the New Rajinder Nagar area, which is a practical location for visitors coming from central New Delhi. The full address and directions are listed on the page.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in New Delhi

See all 1,135 in New Delhi

Last updated 2026-10-18.

CallDirections