Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Grover Medical Centre
- LocationChandni Chowk, Delhi
Grover Medical Centre in Chandni Chowk: an Overview
If you are looking for a gynecologist in the older part of Delhi, this is one of the places people in the area tend to know about. It is an obstetrician-gynecologist practice, so the work covers women's reproductive health and childbirth alongside general gynecological care.
Grover Medical Centre sits in the old quarter of Chandni Chowk, where the lanes are narrow and busy, so it helps to plan a little extra time to find the entrance. The facts available here are few, which is worth keeping in mind: it has five stars from two reviews, and that is about all that can be said with confidence. For anything beyond that, a phone call before you visit is the sensible step.
Gynecologist Care in Chandni Chowk
- Obstetrics and gynecology consultation: a visit with a doctor who handles both women's reproductive health and pregnancy, so one clinic can cover both needs.
- Gynecological care: general care for conditions affecting the female reproductive system, handled at this clinic in the old part of Chandni Chowk.
- Pregnancy-related care: care through pregnancy and delivery, as the practice is classed as an obstetrics clinic.
Ask Grover Medical Centre to call you
Photos of Grover Medical Centre
Hours and location
M63C+4JJ, Old Delhi, Lal Kuan Bazar, Chandni Chowk, Delhi, 110006
Map
Questions about Grover Medical Centre
What kind of place is Grover Medical Centre?
Grover Medical Centre is an obstetrician-gynecologist practice, so it focuses on women's reproductive health together with pregnancy and childbirth care. It is a fairly small place with a short record of reviews.
Where in Chandni Chowk is Grover Medical Centre?
It is in the Lal Kuan Bazar area of Chandni Chowk in old Delhi, a crowded market neighbourhood. Allow some extra time to find the entrance among the narrow lanes.
Does Grover Medical Centre handle pregnancy care?
Yes, as an obstetrician-gynecologist practice, pregnancy care is part of what it offers. Check with the clinic directly for the specific services it provides during pregnancy.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Chandni Chowk
-
Shri Krishna Fertility Center and Hospital
59, Katra Bariyan, near Ekta Market, Naya Bans, Fatehpuri, Chandni Chowk, Delhi, 110006, India
5.0