Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Dr. Ramya Sadaram

Obstetrician-gynecologist in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

542 reviews

Dr. Ramya Sadaram, in Short

Dr. Ramya Sadaram sees patients as an obstetrician-gynecologist in Visakhapatnam, covering pregnancy care as well as women's reproductive health more broadly. The practice takes on the everyday gynecology questions people bring in, from periods and hormonal concerns to routine checkups and consultations for a wide range of women's health issues.

Patients who come here tend to describe a calm, unhurried style of consultation. The doctor is known for listening closely, going through a concern step by step, and explaining what is going on in plain language before any decision is made, which suits anyone who likes to understand their own health.

Locating Dr. Ramya Sadaram

The clinic sits on the upper floor of a building above a Union Bank branch on Durga Nagar, in the Kancharapalem area. Look for the bank at street level, then head up to the clinic above it.

Care Available at Dr. Ramya Sadaram, Visakhapatnam

  • Obstetric consultations: visits for pregnancy, from early checks through to the later months of pregnancy.
  • Gynecology consultations: general women's health visits covering the reproductive system and routine concerns.
  • PCOS and hormonal care: assessment of polycystic ovary syndrome and related hormonal problems, with a treatment plan discussed in detail.
  • Fertility-related care: care for couples, where tests are prescribed for both partners and treatment is planned together.
  • Ultrasound and scans: done on site, so you may not need to go elsewhere for imaging.

Before You Go

Sunday is closed, and hours can occasionally shift, so it is worth checking the number before you set out. Plan for a consultation that takes a while, since patients say the doctor gives each concern time.

Who it is for

This clinic suits a woman who has questions about her periods, a diagnosis of PCOS, or a pregnancy she wants followed closely. It is also a good fit for a couple who are trying to conceive and want both partners assessed. Anyone who prefers a doctor who talks things through patiently will likely feel at home here.

Ask Dr. Ramya Sadaram to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Dr. Ramya Sadaram only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Dr. Ramya Sadaram

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

4.9
4.9From 542 public Google reviews
We had a very good experience at Bliss Pregnancy Clinic. Dr. Ramya Garu took great care of us and explained everything clearly and patiently. The staff were very kind, supportive, and caring. We felt comfortable and well looked after throughout our visit. Highly recommended!
Ravi Chinna5.0
Had a good consultation experience. Dr. Ramya mam listened patiently to all my concerns related to PCOS, explained the condition clearly, and suggested a proper treatment plan. Felt comfortable during the consultation and the staff was also supportive. Would recommend for…
Mounica5.0
Dr. Ramya garu is very kind and compassionate. She explains everything clearly , very patient to hear concerns and is always supportive, even over phone calls when I am out of town. Her genuine care for her patients is truly appreciated.Highly recommended!
Aswini Vadapalli5.0
Had a very good experience with the gynaec consultant for my sister. The doctor was listened carefully with patience, and explained everything clearly. Felt comfortable and well cared for throughout the consultation. Highly recommended.
Ajay kumar5.0
Dr.Ramya is very patient and calm. She spends time, listens carefully and explains everything clearly. The tests prescribed were appropriate for both husband & wife and the medications are very effective. I am very satisfied with the treatment. Highly recommended..!!
ANISHA .S5.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. Mon9:00 AM - 9:00 PM, Hours might differ
  2. Tue9:00 AM - 9:00 PM, Hours might differ
  3. Wed9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
  4. Thu9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
  5. Fri9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
  6. Sat9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
  7. SunClosed, Copy open hours

57-1-11, above Union Bank, Durga Nagar, Gavara Kanchara Palem, Kancharapalem, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530008, India

Map

Get directions

Questions about Dr. Ramya Sadaram

Does Dr. Ramya Sadaram treat hormonal and period problems?

Yes. Dr. Ramya Sadaram sees patients for PCOS and other hormonal and period problems, and patients say the doctor explains the condition clearly and proposes a treatment plan to follow.

Does Dr. Ramya Sadaram answer follow-up questions?

Patients mention that the doctor stays supportive even over phone calls when they are out of town, so phone follow-up is something people have found helpful here.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Visakhapatnam

  • Giggles by OMNI Hospitals

    Women's health clinic in Visakhapatnam

    Beside Omni Hospitals, Waltair Main Rd, Opp Lions Club Of, Ram Nagar, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530002

    4.7 (3,225 reviews)
  • Lotus Hospitals For Women And Children

    Maternity hospital in Visakhapatnam

    10-59-9,opposite waltair club,behind gothi sons, Siripuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530003, India

    4.7 (1,616 reviews)
  • Ferty9 Fertility, IVF & IUI Center

    Fertility clinic in Visakhapatnam

    9-14-2, VIP Rd, CBM Compound, Sector 4, Siripuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530013

    4.8 (893 reviews)
  • Dr G. Naga Sudha Lakshmi

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Visakhapatnam

    Plot no 10-385/1/ 56, Sri Shirdi Sai veterinary colony State Bank road, Visalakshi nagar, Hanumanthavaka, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530043

    5.0 (873 reviews)
  • Dr. Sai Anusha

    Gynecologist in Visakhapatnam

    Outpatient Gate, opposite KGH Down Road, Opp KGH OP Gate, Maharani Peta, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530002

    4.9 (535 reviews)
  • Vizag IVF Center

    Fertility clinic in Visakhapatnam

    29-2-42/213, opp. Veterinary Hospital Judge Court, Prakasaraopeta, Nehru Nagar, Ram Nagar, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530020, India

    4.8 (483 reviews)

See all 146 in Visakhapatnam

Last updated 2026-10-18.

CallDirections