Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Anu My Baby Hospital in Vijayawada

Gynecologist in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh

901 reviews

Anu My Baby Hospital in Vijayawada at a Glance

Anu My Baby Hospital in Vijayawada is a place where expectant mothers and their families come for gynecology care, from the first check through to delivery. Women of all ages visit for pregnancy follow-up, delivery and care afterwards, and the hospital also has a newborn intensive care unit for babies who need close monitoring.

The hospital handles deliveries on site and has labour and operation theatre facilities. Patients who come in are seen by doctors who talk them through what is happening and what comes next, and families mention that the staff are attentive during labour.

On the Way to Anu My Baby Hospital in Vijayawada

The hospital sits beside D-Mart on the main road, on the national highway in the Enikepadu part of the city. Look for D-Mart as your landmark and the hospital is right next to it.

Planning Your Visit

Patients say the hospital is clean and well kept. Visitors also mention that the front desk and nursing staff vary in how smoothly they handle questions, so writing down what you want to ask beforehand can help.

Who Tends to Visit

This hospital suits a woman who has just learned she is pregnant and wants a doctor to follow her through the months ahead. It also fits a couple planning a delivery who want the labour, the operation theatre and the newborn care under one roof. Families whose baby needs time in intensive care will find a dedicated unit for that stage.

Ask Anu My Baby Hospital in Vijayawada to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Anu My Baby Hospital in Vijayawada only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Photos of Anu My Baby Hospital in Vijayawada

Photos from the listing on Google Maps.

What reviewers say

4.6
4.6From 901 public Google reviews
We had a wonderful experience at the hospital throughout our pregnancy and delivery journey. Dr. Permi Manjusree was very caring, supportive, and professional. She guided us patiently throughout the pregnancy and explained everything clearly. At one point, we were worried about…
rsankar5.0
We are deeply grateful to the entire NICU team for the exceptional care and treatment given to our baby. Every doctor, nurse, and staff member showed remarkable compassion, dedication, and professionalism throughout our baby’s journey. A special thanks to Dr.Jyothsna Madam for…
K Madhuri5.0
I recently visited this hospital for my relatives's delivery. First of all, I would like to appreciate the doctors. They were highly professional, caring, and handled the entire delivery process very well. The medical treatment and guidance provided by the doctors were…
Sridharchinni Variganji1.0
We are extremely grateful to Dr. Mounika madam for her outstanding care and support throughout my wife Ramya’s journey—from pregnancy till delivery. She took care of my wife with great patience, kindness, and professionalism at every stage. Her guidance, confidence, and personal…
KRISHNA PRASAD PAMARTHI5.0
We had a great experience with the doctors and staff. Hospital is very clean and neat. But there are few areas to be improved. Labour Room and Operation theatre staff are very caring and supportive throughout the process. Nursing staff in the MICU in second floor needs to be…
Sai Chowdary3.0

Short excerpts from public Google reviews. See this listing on Google Maps.

Hours and location

  1. MonOpen 24 hours, Hours might differ
  2. TueOpen 24 hours, Hours might differ
  3. WedOpen 24 hours
  4. ThuOpen 24 hours
  5. FriOpen 24 hours
  6. SatOpen 24 hours
  7. SunOpen 24 hours, Copy open hours

Anu My Baby Hospital Beside D-Mart, Main Road, NH - 45, Enikepadu, Prasadampadu, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh 521108

Map

Get directions

Questions about Anu My Baby Hospital in Vijayawada

Does Anu My Baby Hospital in Vijayawada look after the baby after delivery?

Yes. The hospital has a newborn intensive care unit, and families describe the NICU team's care and treatment of their babies as thorough and compassionate.

How clean is Anu My Baby Hospital in Vijayawada?

Patients describe the hospital as clean and neat. Some visitors feel the nursing staff in the MICU on the second floor could use more training in communication.

Is Anu My Baby Hospital in Vijayawada open at night?

The hospital is listed as open 24 hours on every day of the week, though hours may differ, so it is sensible to check before a non-urgent visit.

Are deliveries handled at Anu My Baby Hospital in Vijayawada?

Yes. Deliveries are handled on site, with labour room and operation theatre facilities, and families say the labour room and theatre staff are caring and supportive.

How do patients describe the staff at Anu My Baby Hospital in Vijayawada?

Patients describe the doctors as caring, professional and patient in explaining things during pregnancy and delivery. Views on the front desk and nursing staff are more mixed.

How do I find Anu My Baby Hospital in Vijayawada?

Look for D-Mart on the main road, NH-45, in the Enikepadu area. The hospital is beside it, so the store is the easiest point to find.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Vijayawada

See all 73 in Vijayawada

Last updated 2026-10-18.

CallDirections