Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Obstetrician and gyaenacologist
- HoursSee the week
- LocationTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
What Obstetrician and gyaenacologist is
Maruthi Nagar is a residential part of Tirupati, and Obstetrician and gyaenacologist sits there inside Tara multi-speciality hospitals, on the back side of the building. It is a clinic for obstetrics and gynecology, which means the care is centred on women's reproductive health and on pregnancy, from the first antenatal visits through to delivery and afterwards.
It works within a larger multi-speciality hospital, which means the clinic sits alongside other departments rather than standing on its own.
The Care on Offer at Obstetrician and gyaenacologist, Tirupati
- Obstetric consultation: visits with an obstetrician to follow a pregnancy, check on the mother and baby, and talk through what comes next.
- Antenatal care: routine check-ups during pregnancy, given by the clinic as part of its obstetric work.
- Delivery care: labour and delivery handled by the obstetric team within the wider hospital.
Ask Obstetrician and gyaenacologist to call you
Photos of Obstetrician and gyaenacologist
Hours and location
- Mon5:30 - 9:00 PM, Hours might differ
- Tue5:30 - 9:00 PM, Hours might differ
- Wed5:30 - 9:00 PM
- Thu5:30 - 9:00 PM
- Fri5:30 - 9:00 PM
- Sat5:30 - 9:00 PM
- Sun10:00 AM - 1:00 PM, Copy open hours
Tara multi-speciality hospitals, korlagunta , srinivasam, backside, Maruthi Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India
Map
Questions about Obstetrician and gyaenacologist
Can I visit Obstetrician and gyaenacologist on a Sunday?
Yes, the clinic keeps a shorter Sunday session, which runs in the late morning and early afternoon. Weekday and Saturday sessions are held in the evening, so Sunday is the only daytime option.
How late is Obstetrician and gyaenacologist open?
The clinic runs its evening sessions until 9:00 PM on weekdays and Saturdays. The hours may vary on some days, so it is worth confirming before you set out.
Is Obstetrician and gyaenacologist suitable for pregnancy care?
Yes, pregnancy care is part of what the clinic does, since it is an obstetrics and gynecology practice. Antenatal check-ups and delivery care are handled within the wider hospital.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Tirupati
-
Venkataramana Heart and Maternity Hospital
10-3-206/A3/A, beside Madhava Reddy Hospital, Reddy and Reddy's Colony, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501
4.3 -
Manohari Super speciality Hospital
JCMC+X8P, 548, Reddy and Reddy's Colony, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501
4.7 -
Ferty9 Fertility, IVF & IUI Center
4th Floor, Fashion Factory, D.No: 19-8-181/E13, Air Bypass Rd, opposite to D- Mart, SBI Colony, Royal Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501
4.8 -
Lavanya Fertility & Women Health Centre
No.15-2, R.S.COMPOUND, MANGALAM ROAD, opp. to RELIANCE TRENDS, near D MART, Bank Employees Colony, Mangalam, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517507
4.8 -
M S Multi Speciality Hospital
Abbanna Colony Rd, Korlagunta, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501
4.6 -
Manikarnika hospitals
Tirumala Reddy Nagar, Mangalam, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517507
4.9