Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
DR. VIJAYALAKSHMI MS Gynecologist & Fertility Specialist in Kadapa(KNR HOSPITAL)
- HoursSee the week
- LocationKadapa, Andhra Pradesh
An Introduction to DR. VIJAYALAKSHMI MS Gynecologist & Fertility Specialist in Kadapa(KNR HOSPITAL)
Walk into KNR Hospital in Nagarajupeta and the first thing you notice is how often the doctor's name comes up with patients who have been through hard stretches. Dr. Vijayalakshmi is a gynecologist and fertility specialist, and her work covers the full run of women's health concerns: fibroids, repeated pregnancy loss, infertility and the care that carries a pregnancy through to delivery.
It is a local practice in Kadapa, the sort of place families return to once they have found a doctor they trust. Patients who arrive frightened often say they left with a clearer picture of what was happening and what came next.
Common Threads in the Reviews
The point people come back to most is the doctor's manner. Patients describe her as kind, patient and willing to explain a diagnosis in plain language, including when the news is hard. Several reviews also mention the surgical side: a fibroid case that ended in a hysterectomy, with the recovery going smoothly. Others describe guidance through a difficult pregnancy history and a delivery that went as hoped. Hospital cleanliness and the friendliness of the staff are also mentioned as part of the visit.
Where to Find it
The hospital sits on Murali Theatre Road in Nagarajupeta, across from the Gangamma temple, with Geetanjali Junior College lane close by. Look for those two landmarks and the building is easy to spot from the main road.
What You Can Come to DR. VIJAYALAKSHMI MS Gynecologist & Fertility Specialist in Kadapa(KNR HOSPITAL) for in Kadapa
- Gynecology consultation: general checkups and assessment of women's health concerns, with explanations of findings given to the patient.
- Fibroid treatment: diagnosis and surgery, including hysterectomy where it is advised, as described by patients who had this care here.
- Infertility and fertility care: evaluation and treatment for couples trying to conceive, which many patients name as the reason they came.
- Pregnancy care and delivery: antenatal follow-up through to delivery, with patients describing a supported journey from first visit to birth.
Ask DR. VIJAYALAKSHMI MS Gynecologist & Fertility Specialist in Kadapa(KNR HOSPITAL) to call you
Photos of DR. VIJAYALAKSHMI MS Gynecologist & Fertility Specialist in Kadapa(KNR HOSPITAL)
What reviewers say
Iam admitted in knr hospital for the treatment of fibroid.at knr hospital Dr. vijayalakshmi madam treated very well she suggested hysterectomy . Hysterectomy done very well . So I recommend dr. Vijayalakshmi mam for infertility and any women related problems.
Our pregnancy journey with dr vijayalakshmi madam at her KNR HOSPITAL My wife suffered many of abortion, first time 5month ,2time 7month pregnancy also unfortunately abortion pregnancy also .we loss hope.. Some one suggest SRI KNR HOSPITAL,Dr vijayalakshmi madam My wife weight…
Best gynecologist at knr hospital. My mother admitted in knr hospital she have completed fibroid.madam suggested hysterectomy the operation done by Dr vijayalakshmi madam.she was so friendly she explained very about fibroid.
No words could express my appreciation and gratitude for Dr.Vijaya Lakshmi mam as we are now proud parents of a beautiful 'baby girl' who she helped bring into our lives.She is very kind and trustworthy doctor.My whole pregnancy journey and delivery went smooth in her guidance…
The best gynecologist in kadapa.she is very export doctor I have best experience in theses hospital I really highly recommended Sri knr hospital Dr vijayalakshmi madam
Hours and location
- MonOpen 24 hours, Hours might differ
- TueOpen 24 hours, Hours might differ
- WedOpen 24 hours
- ThuOpen 24 hours
- FriOpen 24 hours
- SatOpen 24 hours
- SunOpen 24 hours, Copy open hours
Geetanjali junior college lane, 2/541, Murali theatre road, opp. Gangamma temple, Nagarajupeta, Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh 516001
Map
Questions about DR. VIJAYALAKSHMI MS Gynecologist & Fertility Specialist in Kadapa(KNR HOSPITAL)
Does DR. VIJAYALAKSHMI MS Gynecologist & Fertility Specialist in Kadapa(KNR HOSPITAL) offer IVF?
Infertility and fertility care are central to this practice, and several patients describe pursuing treatment here after repeated losses. The facts do not confirm IVF specifically, so ask the clinic directly about the procedures it offers.
Is DR. VIJAYALAKSHMI MS Gynecologist & Fertility Specialist in Kadapa(KNR HOSPITAL) open at night?
Yes, the clinic is listed as open around the clock on every day of the week, though hours may vary, so calling ahead is sensible.
Can I deliver my baby at DR. VIJAYALAKSHMI MS Gynecologist & Fertility Specialist in Kadapa(KNR HOSPITAL)?
Yes. Patients describe pregnancy care through to delivery at this hospital, including a smooth birth for a family who came here after earlier difficulties.
How do I find DR. VIJAYALAKSHMI MS Gynecologist & Fertility Specialist in Kadapa(KNR HOSPITAL)?
Head to Murali Theatre Road in Nagarajupeta and look for the Gangamma temple opposite, with Geetanjali Junior College lane nearby.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Kadapa
-
KNR Hospital (MATERNITY and MEDICAL)
opp. GANGAMMA TEMPLE, Maria Puram, Nagarajupeta, Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh 516001
4.9 -
Sree Harshitha Maternity and General Hospital
పాత మున్సిపల్ ఆఫీస్, 21/620, Old RIMS Rd, opposite Water Tank, Urlagattu Podu, Mochampet, Ganagapeta, Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh 516001
4.8 -
Sree Hospital
1/700-4, beside gayathri jr college, Dwaraka Nagar, Yerramukkapalli, Nagarajupeta, Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh 516001, India
4.1 -
Dr Usha Devi Hospital
Maria Puram, Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh 516001
4.8 -
Sivasankara Hospital & Dr.sirisha IVF
women's college circle, 2/494, near Koti Reddy Circle, Maria Puram, Nagarajupeta, Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh 516001
4.8 -
Usharani Nursing Home
1/706 - 3, Dwarakanagar, Yerramukkapalli, Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh 516001
4.2