Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.
Dr. Gude Neelima Obstetrician & Gynecologist in Guntur
- Phone+919849550117
- HoursSee the week
- LocationGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
- Websitedrgudeneelima.getmy.clinic
Dr. Gude Neelima Obstetrician & Gynecologist in Guntur at a Glance
The clinic is in Kothapeta, Guntur, set up inside the Satya Hospital compound beside the DS Kalyanamandapam. A visitor walking in should expect a small, quiet practice that centres on obstetrics and gynecology, the care of women through pregnancy and the years around it.
What the place focuses on is clear from its one review: continuity. The gynecologist sees patients regularly, and a pregnancy with several problems is handled carefully rather than hurried through. Staff, the hospital surroundings and the general feel of the place are mentioned as being in order, which is what most people want from a clinic they return to every week.
Who Visits Dr. Gude Neelima Obstetrician & Gynecologist in Guntur
The reviewer described exactly that situation: a complicated pregnancy, visits twice a week, and a new problem each time, all handled without the doctor brushing the patient off. A woman who wants a steady obstetrician she can reach often, rather than a single consultation, will find that pattern useful.
Treatments and Consultations at Dr. Gude Neelima Obstetrician & Gynecologist in Guntur, Guntur
- Obstetric care during pregnancy: regular antenatal visits where new problems are assessed as they arise, including pregnancies with several complications, as one patient describes.
- Consultations with the gynecologist: frequent appointments in the week, with the doctor available to address new concerns rather than deferring them.
- Gynecological treatment: general care for women's reproductive health, with treatment given as the condition requires.
- Pregnancy monitoring: follow-up of the mother's condition at each visit across the course of the pregnancy.
Ask Dr. Gude Neelima Obstetrician & Gynecologist in Guntur to call you
Photos of Dr. Gude Neelima Obstetrician & Gynecologist in Guntur
What reviewers say
Good Treatment I received from mam...even though I have so complications in my pregnancy mam handle it carefully....I visit weekly twice with new prblm but madam do not hesitate to treat....staff and hsptl environment... everything is good..
Hours and location
- Mon11:00 AM - 4:00 PM, Hours might differ
- Tue11:00 AM - 4:00 PM, Hours might differ
- Wed11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
- Thu11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
- Fri11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
- Sat11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
- SunClosed, Copy open hours
satya hospital besides, ds kalyanamandapam, Old Bank St, Kothapeta, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 522001
Map
Questions about Dr. Gude Neelima Obstetrician & Gynecologist in Guntur
How is the nursing staff at Dr. Gude Neelima Obstetrician & Gynecologist in Guntur?
Staff are mentioned in the one review on record as part of a good overall experience at the hospital and clinic. The review does not go into detail about individual roles, so the staff's conduct is described only in general terms.
Does Dr. Gude Neelima Obstetrician & Gynecologist in Guntur have a website?
Yes, the clinic has a website, which is shown on its page and offers a way to learn more about the practice before a visit.
Is Dr. Gude Neelima Obstetrician & Gynecologist in Guntur suitable for pregnancy care?
Yes, the one review on record describes frequent antenatal visits for a complicated pregnancy, with the gynecologist treating new problems as they came up. This makes it a practice that patients in pregnancy have used for ongoing care.
Is something wrong, or is this your business?
Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)
More gynecologists in Guntur
-
Sweta Fetal Medicine Center
3rd Floor, Door No:12, 12-55, Old Club Rd, Kothapeta, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 522001
4.9 -
Oasis Fertility
Fifth Floor, Door No 12, 25-55, opposite Metro and Tollywood Theatre, Kothapeta, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 522001
5.0 -
Nandana Hospitals
4th Ln, Kanna Vari Thota, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 522004
4.6 -
Komali Fertility Centre
Collector Office Rd, Kanna Vari Thota, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 522004
4.9 -
Iswarya IVF & Fertility Centre Guntur
45-8-316/1, Donka Rd, Ramireddy Thota, Kothapeta, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 522001
5.0 -
Azizia Hospital
MAIN ROAD, 52-21, Pothuri Vari Thota 2nd Line, beside Biryani Palace, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh 522001, India
4.8