Find a Gynecologist

Details come from public sources and may have changed. Report a problem or claim this listing.

Obstetrics and Gynecology Department

Gynecologist in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

Inside Obstetrics and Gynecology Department

Obstetrics and Gynecology Department is a gynecology and obstetrics unit in Visakhapatnam, set up for women's health care from routine checks through to pregnancy and birth.

Anyone looking for care here should expect a focused department rather than a broad hospital range. Check directly with the department about which consultations and tests it currently offers before you visit.

Gynecologist Care in Visakhapatnam

  • Gynecology consultation: a visit with a specialist for concerns about the female reproductive system.
  • Obstetric care: attention to pregnancy and childbirth, which is the core of the department's work.
  • Routine women's health checks: regular review of reproductive health, the kind of visit many patients book ahead of time.

Ask Obstetrics and Gynecology Department to call you

Leave your name and number. We pass them to Obstetrics and Gynecology Department only, so they can call you back. Do not include any health details.

Hours and location

Jagadamba Junction, Visakhapatnam(Vizag), Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530002, India

Map

Get directions

Questions about Obstetrics and Gynecology Department

What does Obstetrics and Gynecology Department specialise in?

Obstetrics and Gynecology Department covers women's reproductive health, with gynecology and obstetrics as its two main areas. Its focus is on care related to the female reproductive system and to pregnancy and childbirth.

Which part of Visakhapatnam is Obstetrics and Gynecology Department in?

The department is located in the Visakhapatnam(Vizag) area of Visakhapatnam. It sits near Jagadamba Junction, which is a central point in the city.

Is Obstetrics and Gynecology Department suitable for pregnancy care?

Yes, obstetrics is one of the department's main areas, so pregnancy care is part of what it provides. Confirm the specific antenatal services available before booking.

Is something wrong, or is this your business?

Report a problem with this listing
Claim this listing (for the owner or staff)

More gynecologists in Visakhapatnam

  • Giggles by OMNI Hospitals

    Women's health clinic in Visakhapatnam

    Beside Omni Hospitals, Waltair Main Rd, Opp Lions Club Of, Ram Nagar, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530002

    4.7 (3,225 reviews)
  • Lotus Hospitals For Women And Children

    Maternity hospital in Visakhapatnam

    10-59-9,opposite waltair club,behind gothi sons, Siripuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530003, India

    4.7 (1,616 reviews)
  • Ferty9 Fertility, IVF & IUI Center

    Fertility clinic in Visakhapatnam

    9-14-2, VIP Rd, CBM Compound, Sector 4, Siripuram, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530013

    4.8 (893 reviews)
  • Dr G. Naga Sudha Lakshmi

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Visakhapatnam

    Plot no 10-385/1/ 56, Sri Shirdi Sai veterinary colony State Bank road, Visalakshi nagar, Hanumanthavaka, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530043

    5.0 (873 reviews)
  • Dr. Ramya Sadaram

    Obstetrician-gynecologist in Visakhapatnam

    57-1-11, above Union Bank, Durga Nagar, Gavara Kanchara Palem, Kancharapalem, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530008, India

    4.9 (542 reviews)
  • Dr. Sai Anusha

    Gynecologist in Visakhapatnam

    Outpatient Gate, opposite KGH Down Road, Opp KGH OP Gate, Maharani Peta, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530002

    4.9 (535 reviews)

See all 146 in Visakhapatnam

Last updated 2026-10-18.